Artscape Festival

Artscape Festival

Friday, Jul 19, 2019 at 11:00am

  410-752-8632
  Website

Schedule:

11AM - 8PM Gamescape
View all Gamescape

11AM - 8PM Teenscape
View all Teenscape

11AM - 9PM Pop-Ups and Strolling Performances
View all Pop-Ups and Strolling Performances

12PM Mr. 14th
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

12:30PM Baltimore City Public Schools, variety
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

12:30PM Jessi Adams*, pop *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

1:30PM Lily Oge
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

2PM Cha Cha*, R&B *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

2PM Lily Barek*, dance *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

2PM Mr. 14th
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

3PM Bmore BarCrazy
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

3PM - 4PM Lillian S. Jones Rec Center Youth DJs
View all Kidscape

3PM - 5PM Animations on the Big Screen
View all Animations on the Big Screen

3:30PM Antica*, metal *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

3:30PM King Toad*, hard rock *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

3:30PM King Toad*, hard rock *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

3:30PM Lily Oge
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

3:45PM Mr. 14th
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

4PM - 4:30PM Jubilee Arts Baltimore Dance Program
View all Kidscape

4PM - 6PM Baltimore Youth Film Showcase supported by Maryland Humanities
View all Film At Artscape

4:30PM BROS
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

5PM Eli August & The Abandoned Buildings*, folk *= Sound Off Live! competition winner
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

5PM Munk, jazz/funk
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

5PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"

5:30PM Mr. 14th
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

5:45PM Funsho, pop/soul
View all Artscape Main Stage

6:30PM Black Angel Down, hard rock
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

6:30PM BROS
View all Street Theater presented by University of Baltimore

6:30PM Omnia Azar, soul
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

6:45PM WBAL-TV Season to Celebrate: Auditions Winner
View all Artscape Main Stage

7PM BIG Improv @ LOL@Artscape
View all LOL@Artscape with Baltimore Improv Group (BIG)

7PM Free screening of “SWING KIDS” in partnership with the Korean Cultural Center of DC
View all Film At Artscape

7PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"

7:30PM SWV, R&B
View all Artscape Main Stage

8PM Andy Bopp, rock
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

8PM BIG Improv @ LOL@Artscape
View all LOL@Artscape with Baltimore Improv Group (BIG)

8PM Zakke, Latin
View all Morgan State University Festival Stage

9PM Eze Jackson**, hip-hop/rap **=Artscape After Hours (Friday and Saturday from 9–11pm in the 1700–1800 block of N. Charles Street)
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

9PM Squonk “Hand to Hand”
View all Squonk "Hand to Hand"

9PM - 11PM LOL@Artscape After Hours

Friday, July 19 stand-up performers:

Mark “Dark Mark” Joyner
Dan Kapr
Garrett Harvest
T Moon Fields
Bryan “King Tink” Tinker
Bunny Themelis
Anna Phillips
Maria Sanchez
Ian Salyers
Leelend Clayton
View all LOL@Artscape with Baltimore Improv Group (BIG)

10PM D. Watkins, open format **=Artscape After Hours (Friday and Saturday from 9–11pm in the 1700–1800 block of N. Charles Street)
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

Type in your Search Keyword(s) and Press Enter...