Minnesota State Fair

Minnesota State Fair

Sunday, Aug 25, 2019 at 6:00am

  651-288-4400
  Website

Fair Schedule:

MNHS presents History On-A-Schtick
9:30 am at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

3rd Lair SkatePark
10:30 am at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Chad Przybylski and his Polka Rhythms
10:30 am at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

MNHS presents History On-A-Schtick
10:30 am at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Rich Lewis Band
10:30 am at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

The Chipper Experience
10:30 am at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Papa Shalita
10:45 am at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
11:00 am at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

The Chipper Experience
11:30 am at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

The Minnesota State Fiddle Contest
11:30 am – 2:15 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Chad Przybylski and his Polka Rhythms
11:45 am at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Rich Lewis Band
11:45 am at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
12:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Papa Shalita
12:00 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
12:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Sean Emery
12:30 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Rich Lewis Band
1:00 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

The Quebe Sisters
1:00 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Papa Shalita
1:15 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
1:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Break-Shop Bump’n
1:30 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
2:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

The Quebe Sisters
2:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
3:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Sawyer's Dream
3:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

The Chipper Experience
3:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
3:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Native Pride Dancers
3:15 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Tony Cuchetti
3:15 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Brandon Lay
3:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Break-Shop Bump’n
4:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Sawyer's Dream
4:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

3rd Lair SkatePark
4:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

All-Star Stunt Dogs Splash
4:30 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Native Pride Dancers
4:30 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Tony Cuchetti
4:30 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

Brandon Lay
4:45 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Sawyer's Dream
5:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

Sean Emery
5:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
5:30 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

Native Pride Dancers
5:45 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Tony Cuchetti
5:45 pm at Ramberg Music Cafe - Ramberg Music Cafe Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
6:00 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Break-Shop Bump’n
6:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Hit Ticket
6:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

MSF Amateur Talent Contest
6:00 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

MSF County Fair Talent Contest
7:00 pm at Family Fair at Baldwin Park - Family Fair Stage

Timberworks Lumberjack Show
7:00 pm at The North Woods - The North Woods Stage

3rd Lair SkatePark
7:30 pm at 3rd Lair SkatePark

Trace Adkins & Clint Black with special guest Terri Clark
7:30 pm at Grandstand Building - Grandstand Stage

Early Eyes
8:00 pm at West End Market - Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater

MFELLAZ
8:00 pm at International Bazaar - International Bazaar Stage

Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone
8:30 pm at Leinie Lodge Bandshell Stage

Laser Encore's Laser Hitz Show
9:15 pm at Randall Ave., south of Progress Center

Admission:
Adults (13-64): $15
Seniors (65+): $13
Kids (5-12): $13
Children 4 and under: Free

Type in your Search Keyword(s) and Press Enter...