The Evergreen State Fair

The Evergreen State Fair

Monday, Aug 26, 2019 from 10:00am to 11:00pm

  360-805-6700
  Website

Schedule of Events

7:30pm - Concert: SWITCHFOOT (Alternative Rock) Doors open at 6pm. Paid Event
Location: Grandstand

10am Marvin Edwards (Pop/Country)
10:45am Under The Radar (Accapella Quartet)
11:30am Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
1pm Cherry Cherry (Neil Diamond Tribute)
2:45pm Blue Mariah Band (Country)
4:15pm Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
5:45pm Moonlight Swing Orchestra (Big Band Swing)
6pm Arthur Murray Dance Studio (Dance Demo: Swing)
8:30pm Mt. Baker Square Dance Council
Location: Courtyard Stage

Special Displays & Events
110:00am-8:00pm Sky Valley Stock & Antique Tractor Club
10:00am-8:00pm WSU Coop-Extension Master Gardeners
10:00am-8:00pm Shannahan Cabin Hosted by the Monroe Historical Society
10:00am-8:0Opm Farmer for a Day (Kid's Activity Bam)
10:00am- 8:00pm Northwest District Beekeepers Display
10:00am- 8:00pm Snohomish County Fruit Society
10:00am-8:00pm Western Heritage Center - Interactive Museum
10:00am-10:00pm NW District Beekeepers
10:00am-10:00pm Dairy Shrine Museum
10:00am-10:00pm Quil Ceda Carvers (Wood Carving by Hand)
10:00am-8:00pm Snohomish County Ag. Display
10:00am-10:00pm Sow & Litter Display
10:00am-10:00pm Chainsaw Carvers Display
10:00am-10:00pm NW Native American Display
10:00am 10:00pm Cattleman's Association

Roving Entertainment
10:30am-5pm: Eric Haines (One Man Band/Variety/Comedy)
11am-5pm: Under The Radar (Acappella Quartet)
11am-6pm: Louie Foxx (Variety)
11am-6pm: Professor Bamboozle (Roving & Balloons)

Daily Attractions
10:30am-8:30pm: Great American Petting Zoo (please wash hands after petting the animals - thank you!!)
12pm, 4pm & 7pm: International Lumberjack Shows Sponsored by Washington State Lottery
2pm & 8pm: Aztec Indian Dancers
11am, 1pm, 3:30pm, 5:30pm: Great American Duck Races

Equestrian Events
8:00am 4H Horse Show Events
8:30am 4H Horse Showmanship & Medals
12:00pm - 3:00pm Draft Horse: Jr. Showmanship
12:00pm 4H Horse Show Events
1:00pm 4H Horse Show Events
1:00pm Draft Horse Jr. Hitch classes, Jr. Cart, Jr. Team
5:00pm WA Draft Horse & Mule Extravaganza (Senior Team Driver, Amateur Four Driver, Working Cart, Six Horse Hitch Conformation, Weight Pulling Contest)
6:00pm-10:00pm 4H Motorcyde/ATV Skills Contest

Competitive Exhibits
9:00am-10:30am: 4H Rabbits Bunny Hop
10:00am: 4H Dog Entry level & Advanced Obedience
10:00am: 4H Cavy Parent Showmanship
10:00am: 4H fiber Goat Demo Shearing
10:00am-3:00pm: 4H Public Pres. Illustrated Talks & Demos
10:00am-6:00pm: All Lace Day Demonstrations
10:00am-6:00pm: 4-H/FPA Sheep Type Judging
10:00am-6:00pm: 4H Natural Science On the Spot, Judging, & Public Presentation
10:30am- 12:00pm: 4H Rabbits Parent Showmanship
11:00am: 4H Dairy Cattle Skill Scavenger Hunt
11:00am: 4H Cat Bowl
11:00am: 4H Swine Demonstrations
12:00noon-2:00pm: 4H fiber Goats Demonstrations & Preservations
12:00noon-1:00pm: 4H Rabbits Costume
1:00pm-4:00pm: 4H Creative Arts Qui; Bowl
1:00pm-3:00pm: 4H Pygmy Groom Squad
1:00pm: 4H Cavy Agility
2:00pm: 4H Llama Bowl Lean To
2:30pm: 4H Small Animal Round Robin
3:00pm-7:00pm: 4H Plant & Soil Science Garden Judging
4:00pm: 4H Food Quiz Down
4:00pm: 4H Swine Awards
4:00pm: 4H Llama/Alpacas Costume
6:00pm: Fried Chicken Contest
6:00pm: 4H Motorcyde/ATV Skills Contest
5:00pm 7:00pm: 4H Alpaca/Llama Public Relations Obstacle
6:00pm - 7:00pm: 4H Pygmy Goat Awards
6:00pm - 7:00pm: 4H fiber Goats Awards
7:00pm: 4H Dairy Goat Bam Stomp
7:00pm: 4H Medium Animal Round Robin
8:00pm: 4H Large Animal Round Robin

Exhibit Closures And Animal Changeovers
4:00pm-10:00pm: 4H Horses change over-Barn closed
5:30pm-10:00pm: 4H Poultry/Pigeons, Rabbit & Cavies change over- Barn sections closed

Carnival Hour: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Buy Tickets

Type in your Search Keyword(s) and Press Enter...