Woodstock Fruit Festival

Woodstock Fruit Festival

Thursday, Aug 22, 2019 at 7:30am

  Website

7:30am
Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
Freshly Squeezed Sugar Cane Juice
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Morning Melons!

8:00am
Daily Group Run -Pinnacle Trail Viewpoint (out and back) with Grant Campbell Grant Campbell
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston Ellen Livingston
Smoothie Station

8:30am
Contemporary Fusion with Max Larsen Max Larsen
The Path To Handstands with Phillip and Carro Carolina Gatsios - Phillip Nassen
Weightlifting with Mike Vlasaty Mike Vlasaty
Presentation "A Blueprint for Vibrant Health!” (The 'Health Raiser' Series! — Part 2 ) with Dr. SAM Dr. Samuel Mielcarski
Lake Waterfront Lifeguard Hours

9:00am
Go Karts!
High Ropes Challenge Course

10:00am
Breathwork and Meditation led by Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis
Women's Support Group: Focusing on Emotional Eating led by Ellen LivingstonEllen Livingston
'Fruit Muscle Circuit' Fitness Class with Indica and Phillip Henderson Indica and Phillip Henderson
Daily Running Workshop with Grant Campbell Grant Campbell
Talent Show Dance with Tracey Katof Tracey Katof
Food Demo ' Lasagna, Rondelli ,and Canelloni with Eduardo Corassa Eduardo Corassa
Presentation 'Are You an Angry Vegan' with Chris Kendall Chris Kendall
Presentation 'How Not to Get Breast and Prostate Cancer' with Don Bennett Don Bennett
Presentation 'Increase Your Brain Power and Improve Neurological Health: Prevent and Reverse Brain Fog, Alzheimer's , Attention Deficit, Autism and Other Neurological Illnesses' with Karen Ranzi Karen Ranzi

11:00am Community Rest Period

12:00pm
Lunch Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials
Face Painting
Tie-Dyeing Workshop

1:00pm Coconut Station!

1:30pm
Presentation 'Running a Raw Business' with Arnold Kauffman Arnold Kauffman
The Joy Of Drumming, with Bret Cohen Bret Cohen
AcroYoga Class - fly, climb or lift with Phillip and Carro Carolina Gatsios - Phillip Nassen
Street Jazz and Hip Hop Dance Class with Max Larsen Max Larsen
Food Demo with Melissa Raimondi Melissa Raimondi
Presentation 'FRUIT AND STRENGTH: Why I eat fruit for strength' with Mike Vlasaty Mike Vlasaty
Presentation 'Soil: The Vital Importance of Soil to Our Health and Wellbeing, Both the Plantet's External Soil and our Own Internal 'Soil' or Gut Biome' with Anne Osborne Anne Osborne

2:00pm Go Karts!

3:00pm
Support Group led by Grant Campbell Grant Campbell
AcroYoga Class - fly, climb or lift with Phillip and Carro Carolina Gatsios - Phillip Nassen
Helpful Swimming Lessons with Ted Carr Ted Carr
Food Demo Sweet and Savory Raw Dressings and Dips' with Karen Ranzi Karen Ranzi
Presentation 'Raw Spirituality and Navigating a Beautiful Awakening' with Ellen Livingston Ellen Livingston
Presentation with Tim Van Orden Tim Van Orden
Presentation ‘Children of the Forest: Part 3’ with Tony Wright Tony Wright

4:00pm Mud Party Dinner: Salad Lovers Dream Buffet

4:30pm Auditions for Talent Show

7:00pm
Family Movie Night showing ‘Duma’
Kirtan/ Bhakti Yoga with Rudrananda Jared Turner (Rudrananda)
Board Games!

8:00pm
Ecstatic Dance with Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis
Evening Campfire and Drum Circle with Paul and Bret Bret Cohen - Paul Izak

9:00pm Movie Presentation 'Tommy's Story' with Arnold Kauffman Arnold Kauffman

10:00pm Night Star Gazing/Campfire/Quiet Time

Type in your Search Keyword(s) and Press Enter...