Rhythm N' Blooms Festival 2015

Arts and Entertainment

April 6, 2015

From: Rhythm N' Blooms Festival

Schedule:

April 10, 2015

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM: Drafted Winner

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM: Delta Spirit

8:30 PM - 9:45 PM: The Dirty Guv'nahs

Location: Cripple Creek Stage

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: David Wax Museum

8:45 PM - 10:00 PM: The Suffers

10:45 PM - 12:00 AM: Apache Relay

12:45 AM - 1:45 AM: Alanna Royale

Location: The Standard

9:00 PM - 9:30 PM: Guthrie Brown

10:00 PM - 10:45 PM: Clear Plastic Masks

11:15 PM - 12:15 AM: Strung Like a Horse

12:45 AM - 1:45 AM: The Wans

Location: Barley's Taproom

7:30 PM - 8:00 PM: Get Right Band

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM: William Wild

9:45 PM - 10:45 PM: Repeat Repeat

11:15 PM - 12:30 AM: LiL iFFY's Final Spell

1:00 AM - 1:45 AM: Clear Plastic Masks

Location: Pilot Light

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM: Subtle Clutch

7:45 PM - 8:15 PM: Rabbit in the Rye

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM: Naughty Knots

10:45 PM - 11:30 PM: Steven Wesley

12:15 AM - 12:45 AM: Count This Penny

Location: Boyd's Jig & Reel

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM: Brad Austin (solo)

8:30 PM - 8:45 PM: Briston Maroney

9:30 PM - 10:15 PM: Skribe

Location: Lox Salon

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM: VIP Reception

Location: Cripple Creek

April 11, 2015

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM: Subtle Clutch

4:45 PM - 4:45 PM: The Whiskey Shivers

6:30 PM - 6:30 PM: Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys

8:30 PM - 9:45 PM: Drive-By Truckers

Location: Cripple Creek Stage

2:45 PM - 3:30 PM: Repeat Repeat

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM: Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM: Cereus Bright

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM: Jill Andrews

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM: Carolina Story

10:30 PM - 11:15 PM: Mike McGill & The Refills

12:00 AM - 1:30 AM: Midnight Merry-GoRound hosted by Cruz Contreras

Location: The Standard

9:00 PM - 9:30 PM: Wiliam Wild

10:00 PM - 10:45 PM: 6 String Drag

11:15 PM - 12:00 AM: Gangstagrass

12:30 AM - 1:45 AM: Whiskey Shivers do The Violent Femmes

Location: Barley's Taproom

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM: Fox Trot & The Get Down

4:45 PM - 5:15 PM: Strung Like a Horse

5:45 PM - 6:45 PM: Andrew Leahey & The Homestead

7:15 PM - 8:15 PM: Alanna Royale

8:45 PM - 9:15 PM: Rabbit in the Rye

9:45 PM - 10:45 PM: Margo & The Pricetags

11:15 PM - 12:15 AM: Guthrie Brown & The Family Tree

12:45 AM - 1:30 AM: Feed the Birds

Location: Pilot Light

4:45 PM - 5:15 PM: Steven Wesley

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM: Brad Austin (w/band)

7:30 PM - 8:15 PM: Briston Maroney

9:00 PM - 9:45 PM: Amythyst Kiah (solo)

10:30 PM - 11:00 PM: Joseph LeMay

11:45 PM - 12:45 AM: Carolina Story

1:15 AM - 1:30 AM: 6 String Drag

Location: Boyd's Jig & Reel

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM: Count This Penny

7:00 PM - 7:30 PM: Joseph LeMay

8:15 PM - 8:45 PM: Cereus Bright

Location: Lox Salon

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM: VIP Reception

Location: Cripple Creek VIP

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM: Social Media for Artists & Small Brands

2:15 PM - 3:00 PM: Songwriting

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM: Publicity 101

4:45 PM - 5:30 PM: Making a Middle Class Income with Music

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM: How to Get a Gig (or, what do talent buyers care about?)

Location: The Emporium

April 12, 2015

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM: Amythyst Kiah & Her Chest of Glass

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Cereus Bright

4:15 PM - 5:30 PM: Langhorne Slim & The Law

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM: JD McPherson

8:00 PM - 9:45 PM: The Decemberists

Location: Cripple Creek Stage

1:15 PM - 1:45 PM: Count This Penny

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM: Humming House

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM: Kristina Train

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM: Margo & The Pricetags

6:45 PM - 8:00 PM: Gangstagrass

Location: The Standard

9:45 PM - 9:45 PM: Sol Driven Train

11:30 PM - 1:00 AM: Official Afterparty: Midnight Jam

Location: Barley's Taproom

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM: Kristina Train

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM: Fox Trot & The Get Down

3:00 PM - 3:45 PM: Bear Medicine

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM: Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes

5:45 PM - 6:15 PM: Hudson K

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM: Jessica Lee Wilkes

Location: Pilot Light

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM: Gospel Hour hosted by Jeff & Sarah

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM: Subtle Clutch

4:45 PM - 5:15 PM: Humming House

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM: Thecitylights

7:15 PM - 8:00 PM: Bear Medicine

Location: Boyd's Jig & Reel

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM: Skribe

3:45 PM - 4:15 PM: Thecitylights

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM: 3 Mile Smile

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM: Rabbit in the Rye

Location: Lox Salon

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM: VIP Reception

Location: Cripple Creek VIP

Date: April 10 - 12, 2015

Locations:

Barley's Taproom, 200 East Jackson, Knoxville, TN 37915

Pilot Light, 106 E Jackson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37915

Boyd's Jig And Reel, 101 South Central Street, Knoxville, TN 37902

Lox Salon, 103 W Jackson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37902

The Standard, 416 West Jackson Avenue, Knoxville, TN 37902

Cripple Creek Stage, East Jackson Avenue, Knoxville, TN 37915

The Emporium, 100 South Gay Street, Knoxville, TN 37902

Cost:
Three-Day Pass - $60.00
Single Day - $30.00
Three-Day VIP Pass - $125.00

Click Here For More Information.