Telluride Mountainfilm Festival 2015

Arts and Entertainment

January 27, 2015

From: ICEtalks

This event includes a dynamic spectrum of content from full-length documentaries, powerful short films, and avant garde animation, to adrenaline flicks and panel discussions. MountainFilm generates energy and inspiration, hope and exhilaration, love and tears. Join us for this 2-evening event, which includes delicious foods, drinks, and the very best thought-provoking and exciting documentaries on the planet.

Doors open at 6:00 pm

Films start at 7:00 pm.

Telluride Mountainfilm on tour Houston:

 - Fabulous dinner buffet available each night of the festival, catered by local Houston restaurants Canopy and Shade

 - Dinner will be available at 6:00 PM on Friday and Saturday, as well as during intermission

 - To minimize waiting time during intermission, we encourage you to purchase dinner tickets upon arrival at the Asia Society Texas Center

Schedule of Films:

Firday February 20, 2015

7:00 PM    INTRO Film - 5 min

7:05 PM    EMCEE Introduction - 5 min

7:10 PM    Into the Mind - 7 min

7:17 PM    Tyler Howell - 5 min

7:22 PM    Tashi and the Monk - 43 min

8:05 PM    Bryan and Kaia - 4 min

8:09 PM    Intermission and Dinner - 35 min

8:44 PM    INTRO Film / Introduction - 6 min

8:50 PM    Wedge - 5 min

8:55 PM    Valhalla - 6 min

9:01 PM    DamNation - 85 min

Saturday February 21, 2015

7:00 pm    INTRO Film - 5 min

7:05 pm    EMCEE Introduction - 5 min

7:10 pm    64 mph - 4 min

7:14 pm    Xmas Without China - 63 min

8:17 pm    Intermission and Dinner - 35 min

8:52 pm    INTRO Film / Introduction - 5 min

8:57 pm    Kelly McGarry - 4 min

9:01 pm    Karsts of China - 8 min

9:09 pm    Super Mom - 11 min

9:20 pm    Marshland Dreams - 6 min

9:26 pm    Mending the Line - 52 min

10:18 pm Baloon Highline - 6 min

Date: February 20-21, 2015

Time:
Friday, February 20, 7:00-10:15 pm
Saturday, February 21, 7:00-10:15 pm

Location:
Asia Society Texas Center
1370 Southmore Boulevard
Houston, TX 77004

Tickets:
General Admission - $25 Members, $30 Nonmembers
2-Day Pass: $45 Members, $55 Nonmembers
VIP Passes: 2-Day Pass: $500-$10,000

Click here for More Informatin