Edit

Tulsa State Fair 2021

Arts and Entertainment

October 1, 2021

From: Tulsa State Fair

The Tulsa State Fair is the City’s largest family event, providing educational experiences and entertainment during an 11-day span. Annually held on the fourth Thursday after Labor Day, this historical event is based upon heritage, family values and quality entertainment for all ages.

Schedule:

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2021

8:00am: Commercial Cattle Grading Contest
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

8:00am: Dairy Goat Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

11:00am: Great American Petting Zoo at Central Park Hall

12:00pm: Chainsaw Carving at Central Park Hall Lawn

12:00pm: Great American Pony Rides at Central Park Hall Lawn

1:00pm: Southwest Dairy Farmers' Mobile Classroom - Southwest Dairy Farmers' Milking Parlor at Central Park Hall

2:00pm: Aussie Kingdom at West End of SageNet Center Upper Level

2:30pm: Perondi's Stunt Dogs Show at Central Park Hall Lawn

3:00pm: Safari Joes at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

4:00pm: Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show at North of SageNet Center Upper Level

5:00pm: Caleb Fellenstein at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

5:00pm: Clint Ingram at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

5:00pm: Jetpack Flying Circus at Southwest of Pavilion

6:30pm: Surgical Suite at Central Park Hall

7:00pm: Franklin Birt at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm: House Party at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm: The Agenda at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

7:30pm: Inspyral Circus at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

8:00pm: BeatleMania Live at Oklahoma Stage

Friday, Oct. 1, 2021

8:00am: Open Beef Cattle Show 1 at Ford Truck Arena 1

8:00am: Open Dairy Cattle Show at Ford Truck Arena 2

10:00am: Open Sheep Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

11:00am: Great American Petting Zoo at Central Park Hall

11:00am: Southwest Dairy Farmers' Mobile Classroom - Southwest Dairy Farmers' Milking Parlor

11:30am: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

12:00pm: Great American Pony Rides at Central Park Hall Lawn

2:00pm: Aussie Kingdom at West End of SageNet Center Upper Level

2:00pm: Surgical Suite at Central Park Hall

2:30pm: Perondi's Stunt Dogs Show at Central Park Hall Lawn

3:00pm: Safari Joes at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

3:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

4:00pm: Junior Breeding Gilt Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

4:00pm: Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show at North of SageNet Center Upper Level

5:00pm: Jetpack Flying Circus at Southwest of Pavilion

5:00pm: Steve Liddell at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

5:00pm: Zene Smith at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm: Ballet Folklórico Sol Azteca at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm: Myron Oliver at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Str8ght Shot at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: The Hype at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

8:00pm: Inspyral Circus at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

8:00pm: P.O.D. - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - P.O.D. at Oklahoma Stage

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2021

8:00am: Junior Breeding Gilt Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

8:00am: Open Beef Cattle Show 2 at Ford Truck Arena 1

8:00am: Open Beef Cattle Show 3 at Ford Truck Arena 2

9:00am: Junior Breeding Sheep Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

9:00am: Poultry
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

11:30am: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

1:00pm: Tulsa State Fair Arm Wrestling Championships at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

3:00pm, 5:00pm and 7:00pm: Jacob Dement at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

3:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

4:00pm, 6:00pm and 8:00pm: Alan Doyle at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

4:00pm, 6:00pm and 9:00pm: CrashFunk at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

5:00pm, 7:00pm and 9:00pm: BC and The Big Rig at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm: Purtiest Cow Contest and Dairy Cattle Showmanship at Ford Truck Arena 1

7:00pm: Scott Musick at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

8:00pm: Dru Hill - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Dru Hill

Sunday, Oct. 3, 2021

8:00am: Junior Breeding Gilt Show: Commercial
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

8:00am: Junior Dairy Cattle Show at Ford Truck Arena 2

8:00am: Open Beef Cattle Show 4 at Ford Truck Arena 1

10:30am: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

1:00pm: Junior Farm Equipment Operators Contest
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

2:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

3:00pm, 5:00pm and 7:00pm: Jacob Flint at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

3:00pm, 4:00pm and 5:00pm: Los Ahijados del Norte at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

4:00pm, 6:00pm and 9:00pm: FuZed at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

6:00pm, 7:00pm and 9:00pm: Los Tremedos Junior at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

6:30pm: Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big - Produced by Feld Ent. DISNEY ON ICE presents DREAM BIG at Pavilion

7:00pm: Alicia Villarreal at Oklahoma Stage

7:00pm: Dave Kay at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

Monday, Oct. 4, 2021

4:00pm: Junior Market Barrow Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

5:00pm: Junior Meat Goat Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

6:00pm: Junior Market Lamb Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

6:00pm: Just Gotta Dance Clogging - Turtle Creek Cloggers at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm: Junior Breeding Gilt Sale
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Rendevoux at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Ronnie Pyle and The Drivers at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

8:00pm: Zach Williams - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Zach Williams

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2021

8:00am: Junior Prospect Steer and Heifer Show at Ford Truck Arena 1

9:00am: Junior Market Lamb Classification
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

10:00am: Pre-Junior Miniature Hereford Show at Ford Truck Arena 2

12:00pm: Junior Market Barrow Show 1
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

1:00pm: Junior Market Wether Lamb Show 1
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

1:00pm: Junior Meat Goat Show: Weighs 74 and Under
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

5:00pm: Junior Steer Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Bad Decisions at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Midas13 at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

8:00pm: Josh Turner - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Josh Turner

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2021

8:00am: Junior Market Barrow Show 2
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

8:00am: Junior Market Steer Show at Pavilion

8:00am: Junior Market Wether Lamb Show 2
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

9:00am: Junior Wether Goat Show: Weighs 75 and Over
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

1:00pm: Junior Market Broiler Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

6:00pm: Night of Champions
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

7:00pm and 9:00pm: The Broadcasters at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: The Fabulous 2-Man Band at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

8:00pm: Vanilla Ice with Special Guests The Ying Yang Twins - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Vanilla Ice with Special Guests The Ying Yang Twins

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2021

8:00am: 4-H and FFA Livestock Judging Contest at Ford Truck Arena and Mustang Arena

5:00pm: Andrew Live at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

5:00pm: Laron Simpson at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm: BASSically SAX at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Travis Kidd Band at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: The Fabulous 2-Man Band at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

8:00pm: Dirty Honey - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Dirty Honey

Friday, Oct. 8, 2021

7:00am: Intercollegiate Livestock Judging Contest at Ford Truck Arena and Mustang Arena

8:00am: Junior Breeding Doe Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

8:00am: Junior Breeding Doe Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

2:00pm: Junior Breeding Heifer Showmanship
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

4:00pm: Open/Junior Horse Show at Pavilion

5:00pm: Liz Moriondo at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

5:00pm: Michele Warren at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Dueling Pianos at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm and 9:00pm: Empire at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

7:00pm: HiFi Hillbillies Duo at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

7:00pm: Kyle Williams, Native Drummer at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

8:00pm: Eli Young Band - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Eli Young Band

Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021

8:00am: Junior Breeding Heifer Show 1 at Ford Truck Arena 1

8:00am: Junior Breeding Heifer Show 2 at Ford Truck Arena 2

9:00am: Rabbit Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

1:00pm: Ntxhais Nthuav Txuj at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

2:00pm: Open Boer Goat Show
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

3:00pm, 5:00pm and 7:00pm: Roy Weather at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

4:00pm, 6:00pm and 9:00pm: Brent Giddens Band at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

4:00pm, 6:00pm and 8:00pm: Cory Lee at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

4:00pm: Kripalaya Dance Academy at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

5:00pm: Cattle Fitting Contest
Enjoy the Livestock Shows in the Built Ford Tough Livestock Complex

5:00pm, 7:00pm and 9:00pm: Dueling Pianos at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm: The Rays at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

8:00pm: Chris Janson - Oklahoma Stage VIP Section - Chris Janson

Sunday, Oct. 10, 2021

8:00am: Junior Breeding Heifer Show 3 at Ford Truck Arena 1

8:00am: Junior Breeding Heifer Show 4 at Ford Truck Arena 2

1:00pm and 2:00pm: Ricardo Perez at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

1:30pm: Miss Tulsa State Fair Pageant at Lower Level Stage - Southeast Corner of SageNet Center Lower Level

2:00pm and 5:00pm: Bryce Dicus at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

3:00pm and 5:00pm: Raul Leos at Entertainment Tent West - North of SageNet Center Upper Level

3:00pm and 6:00pm: The Down Low at Entertainment Tent East - South of Ford Truck Arena Exhibit Hall

7:00pm: La Energía Norteña at Oklahoma Stage

7:00pm: Nick Whitaker at Wine Garden - West End of SageNet Center Lower Level

Date: September 30 - October 10, 2021

Location: Tulsa State Fairgrounds, 4145 East 21st Street
Tulsa, OK 74114.

Click Here for Tickets

Click Here for More Information