37th National Veterans Wheelchair Games

Sports and Recreation

March 28, 2017


schedule:

Monday - July 17, 2017

9AM-4PM: Expo / Games Registration - Hall A - Convention Center
10:30AM: Games Kick-Off - Fountain Square
11-12 noon: Power Soccer Clinic - Hall A - Convention Center
12-1PM: Basketball Clinic - Hall A - Convention Center
1-2PM: Quad Rugby Clinic - Hall B - Convention Center
1-2:30PM: Coaches Meeting - Convention Center
2:30-3:30PM: Novice Athlete Meeting - Convention Center
6-7PM: Opening Ceremonies - Grand Ballroom - Convention Center
Athlete Reception - Hall C - Convention Center

Tuesday - July 18, 2017

7:30-8:30AM : DATE REGISTRATION DATA MANAGEMENT
8:00AM: BOWLING II-III - SUPERBOWL ERLANGER
8:00AM: Bowling IV,V - Superbowl Bellewood
8:00AM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
8:00AM: 9 Ball - Ia-B-C Hall B - Convention Center
10:00am: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
1:00PM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
1:00PM: Bowling Ia-B-C-Stick-Handle - Superbowl Erlanger
1:00PM: Bowling Ramp - Superbowl Bellewood
1:00PM: Table Tennis Iii,Lv Hall A - Convention Center
1:00PM: 9 Ball Ii - Hall B - Convention Center
3:00PM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
6:30PM: Basketball Games 1-2-3 HALL A-B - Convention Center
6:30PM: Table Tennis - Ia-B-C Halla - Convention Center
7:00PM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
8:00PM: basketball - Games 4-5,6 - Hall A-B - Convention Center

Wednesday July 19, 2017

8:00AM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom Convention Center
8:00AM: Field lA-B-C,lll, lV - Three Rivers Local School District
8:00AM: Pickleball Exhibition - Exhibition - HALL A - Convention Center
9:00 AM: Triathlon Exhibition - Exhibition - Terrace Park Swim Club
10:00AM: AIR Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
10:00AM: Field ll, V - Three Rivers Local School District
1:00PM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
1:00PM: Power Soccer - Game 1-2 - Hall A - Convention Center
1:00PM: Quad Rugby - Game 1 - Hall B - Convention Center
1:00PM: 9 ball lll,lV - Hall B - Convention Center
1:00PM: Table Tennis ll,V - Hall A - Convention Center
1:00PM: Kids Day - Hall B - Convention Center
1:00PM: Weightlifting Weigh-IN - TBD - Convention Center
3:00PM: Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
3:00PM: Power Soccer - Game 3-4 - HALL A - Convention Center
3:00PM: Quad Rugby - Game 2- HALL B - Convention Center
6:30PM: Basketball 7,8,9 - Hall A-B - Convention Center
6:30PM: Slalom Motor (Hand,Head,Mouth) Hall B - Convention Center
7:00PM Air Rifle - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
8:00PM Basketball Games - 10,11,12 - Hall A-B - Convention Center

Thursday July 20,2017

8:00AM: Air Pistol - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
8:00AM: Softball - Games 1-2 - Hall A-B - Convention Center
8:00AM: Slalom - IA-B-C - Hall C - Convention Center
8:00AM: Power Soccer - Games 5-6 Hall A - Convention Center
8:00AM: Quad Rugby - Hall B - Convention Center
9:30AM: Softball - Games 3-4 HALL A-B - Convention Center
10:00AM: Air Pistol - By Assigned Times - Junior Ballroom - Convention Center
10:00AM: Quad Rugby - Hall B - Convention Center
11:00AM: Softball - Games 5-6 HALL A-B - Convention Center
12:30AM: Softball - GAMES 7-8 HALL A-B - Convention Center
1:00PM: motor rally motorized - Convention Center
2:00PM: softball - games 9-10 HALL A-B - Convention Center
3:30PM: Softball - Cons/Champ Hall A-B - Convention Center
4:30-6:30PM: Block Party - Elm Street
6:30PM: 9 Ball V Hall B - Convention Center
6:30PM: Quad Rugby Hallb - Convention Center
7:00PM: Slalom ll,lll HALL C - Convention Center
8:00PM: Quad Rugby Game 3 Hall B - Convention Center
 Power Soccer Games 7-8 - Hall A -Convention Center

Friday July 21, 2017

8:00AM: Track All - Stargel Stadium
8:00AM: Power Soccer - Games 9-10 - Hall A - Convention Center
8:00AM: Quad Rugby Hall B - Convention Center
8:00AM: Trapshooting - By Assigned Times Fairfield Sportsmen's Association
8:00AM: Boccia - Open II-III-IV-V - Hall A - Convention Center
10:00AM: Power Soccer - Games 11-12 - HALL A - Convention Center
10:00AM: Quad Rugby - Consolation - Hall B - Convention Center
1:00PM: Slalom lV,V - HALL C - Convention Center
1:00PM: Trapshooting - By Assigned Times - Fairfield Sportsmen's Association
6:00PM: SWIMMING - ALL - POWEL CROSLEY, JR. YMCA
6:30PM: Power Soccer - Consolation - Hall A - Convention Center
6:30PM: Weightlifting - All - Ball Room - Convention Center
6:30PM: Quad Weightlifting - All - Ball Room - Convention Center

Saturday July 22, 2017

7:30AM: Cycling - All Mehring Way Yeatman's Cove Park
8:00AM: Boccia - lA-B-C - Hall A - Convention Center
8:00AM: Archery - All - Three Rivers Local School District   
8:00AM: Pickleball Exhibition - Exhibition - Hall A - Convention Center
9:30AM: Super "G" By Invitation - Hall C - Convention Center
1:00PM: Quad Rugby Championship - Game Hall B - Convention Center
1:00PM: Basketball - Consolation Hall A - Convention Center
3:00PM: Basketball - Championship Game Hall A - Convention Center
3:00PM: Power Soccer Championship Game Hall B - Convention Center
6:30PM: Closing Banquet - Grand Ballroom - Convention Center

Date: July 17 - July 22, 2017

Location:
Duke Energy Convention Center 525 Elm Street Cincinnati, OH 45202
Fountain Square 520 Vine Street Cincinnati, OH 45202
Superbowl Bellewood 1211 Water Works Road Newport, KY 41071
Super Bowl 510 Commonwealth Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Three Rivers Local School District 92 Cleves Avenue Cleves, OH 45002
Terrace Park Swim Club 1 Stumps Lane Terrace Park, OH 45174
Fairfield Sportmens Association 6501 River Road Harrison, OH 45030
Powel Crosley Jr YMCA 9601 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Yeatman's Cove Park 705 East Pete Rose Way Cincinnati, OH 45202

Click Here For More Information